3703 Needles Dr Austin, TX 78746
Westlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,418,000 - $1,731,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,288
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3703 Needles Dr, Austin, TX 78746 and is currently estimated at $1,575,665, approximately $479 per square foot. 3703 Needles Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Bridge Point Elementary School, Hill Country Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Gregg Beverly
Bought by
Shim Donghun and Shim Hana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,500
Outstanding Balance
$269,460
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,306,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1996
Sold by
The Lower Colorado River Authority
Bought by
Gregg Isabel and Gregg Frank H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shim Donghun | -- | None Available | |
| Gregg Isabel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shim Donghun | $412,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,339 | $1,229,611 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $16,047 | $1,016,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $18,319 | $923,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $18,273 | $839,841 | $427,500 | $494,100 |
| 2020 | $16,437 | $763,492 | $427,500 | $335,992 |
| 2018 | $17,973 | $808,884 | $475,000 | $334,262 |
| 2017 | $16,550 | $735,349 | $350,000 | $385,349 |
| 2016 | $17,107 | $760,107 | $350,000 | $410,107 |
| 2015 | $14,384 | $703,565 | $250,000 | $453,565 |
| 2014 | $14,384 | $646,556 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map