$334,900
$15K PRICE DROP

3703 Riedham Rd Shaker Heights, OH 44120

Estimated payment $2,391/month

Total Views 10,103
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,450 Sq Ft
$137 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Fernway Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully fully renovated home in the heart of Shaker Heights! Offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space, this property perfectly blends modern style with everyday functionality.
Step inside to find a bright, open layout featuring luxury vinyl flooring throughout the main living areas and a fresh, contemporary design from top to bottom. The stunning kitchen is equipped with white shaker cabinets, granite countertops, and will include brand new appliances installed prior to closing—making it truly move-in ready.
The spacious primary suite offers a private retreat with an ensuite bath and walk-in closet, while three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. The finished basement adds valuable extra living space—ideal for entertaining, recreation, or a home gym.
Enjoy peace of mind with all new mechanicals, including a furnace, A/C, and hot water tank as well as a brand new roof. With its modern finishes, quality upgrades, and prime location, this home is a must-see!
Schedule your private showing today!

Listing Agent

Patrick Pellerite

Russell Real Estate Services Brokerage Email: Pat@RussellRealty.com, 440-728-0943 License #2020008912 Listed on: 04/09/2026

Russell Real Estate Services

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,230

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump

Home Security

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Additional Features

  • 5,401 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Vansweringen Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 735-29-060

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,230

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

5,401 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Attribution Contact: Pat@RussellRealty.com, 440-728-0943
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name: Vansweringen
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2000.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 450.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Acres: 0.124
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Shaker Heights CSD - 1827

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 735-29-060
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7230.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,343 $70,910 $14,350 $56,560
2024 $6,484 $70,910 $14,350 $56,560
2023 $6,140 $53,240 $10,780 $42,460
2022 $5,975 $53,240 $10,780 $42,460
2021 $5,957 $53,240 $10,780 $42,460
2020 $5,758 $48,410 $9,800 $38,610
2019 $5,677 $138,300 $28,000 $110,300
2018 $5,341 $48,410 $9,800 $38,610
2017 $5,311 $42,770 $8,470 $34,300
2016 $4,979 $42,770 $8,470 $34,300
2015 $5,062 $42,770 $8,470 $34,300
2014 $5,062 $41,940 $8,300 $33,640
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Price Changed $334,900 -4.3% $137 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $349,900 +153.7% $143 / Sq Ft
10/05/2017 10/05/17 Sold $137,900 0.0% $77 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/18/2017 07/18/17 Off Market $137,900 -- --
06/25/2017 06/25/17 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2017 06/13/17 For Sale $137,900 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $130,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $137,900 None Available
Deed $107,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $106,050 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5196263

MLS Now

APN: 735-29-060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.