$295,000
PENDING $25K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,677/month

Total Views 355
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,408 Sq Ft
$210 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Reverse Osmosis System
  • Lanai
  • Screened Porch
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

This stunning, original owner, 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home beams with pride of ownership and boasts incredible mature landscaping that will take your breath away. The exterior of the house features a beautifully manicured lawn with lush green grass, vibrant flowers, and a variety of tall, mature trees that provide shade and privacy. As you step inside, you are greeted by a spacious living/dining combination with a large window that allows plenty of natural light to illuminate the space. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the living room to the dining area and kitchen, creating a perfect setting for entertaining. The backyard is an Oasis of serenity, complete with a covered lanai that provides shade on sunny days and a perfect place to unwind after a long day. Other features include an all-around 6' PVC fence, the roof was replaced in January of 2023, and all windows are hurricane impact-resistant (except glass sliding doors to the lanai). In 2013, 6" gutters and downspouts were installed with Leaf Filter protection that includes a lifetime guarantee. In 2020, a New Trane A/C 3-ton 16SR and a reverse osmosis water system, in 12/2024, a new 4500W 40-gal water heater with a Hertz Eagle powered anode rod, in 10/2025 new standard sulfur/iron water filtration system. The Rainbird sprinkler system was updated along with sprinkler heads and irrigation tubing, and fully painted in 2019. It has the TAEXX built-in pest control system by Home Team Pest Defense. Bring your toughest critic; this home has been well-maintained, and all major future costs have been updated in the last 6 years. Along with being in a no-flood zone, the location is ideal, with easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment options.

Listing Agent

Osvaldo Linares

Your Casita Realty LLC Listed on: 03/17/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,246

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 12,497 Sq Ft Lot
  • 100 Ft Wide Lot
  • Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Property is zoned RS-1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Harns Marsh Elementry Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 22-44-26-L3-02003.0210
  • Tax Block 3

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,246

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subdivision Name: LEHIGH ACRES
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Single Family
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Unit Levels: 1
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • Golf Type: No Golf Available
  • Elevator: None
  • Boat Access: None
  • LastChangeTimestamp: 2026-04-15T20:13:06.490Z
  • Community Type: No Subdivision, Non-Gated
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-04-15T20:19:52.722Z
  • ListAgent_MUI: 63751267
  • CDOM: 29
  • Building Desc: 1 Story/Ranch
  • Equipment: Auto Garage Door, Cooktop - Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Generator, Microwave, Refrigerator, Reverse Osmosis, Self Cleaning Oven, Smoke Detector, Washer, Water Treatment Owned
  • DOM: 29
  • Additional Rooms: Laundry in Residence, Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • NABOR_ListPrice: 295000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Reverse Osmosis, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Water Treatment Owned
  • Other Equipment: Generator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Room Bedroom Features: Split Bedrooms
  • Room Dining Room Features: Breakfast Bar, Dining - Living
  • Kitchen Description: Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Laundry Features: Laundry in Residence
  • Green Building Features: DSL/Cable Available
  • Heating: Central Electric
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: HARNS MARSH ELEMENTRY
  • High School: GATEWAY HIGH
  • Middle Or Junior School: HARNS MARSH MIDDLE

Lot Info

  • Waterfront: No
  • Parcel Number: 22-44-26-L3-02003.0210
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12497
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-09-16
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning: RS-1

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: FHA,VA

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1245.8
  • Tax Block: 3

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,246 $63,437 -- --
2024 $1,089 $66,508 -- --
2023 $1,089 $59,571 $0 $0
2022 $1,050 $62,190 $0 $0
2021 $978 $161,359 $17,820 $143,539
2020 $962 $60,024 $0 $0
2019 $1,001 $58,674 $0 $0
2018 $976 $57,580 $0 $0
2017 $939 $56,396 $0 $0
2016 $911 $102,004 $10,456 $91,548
2015 $903 $90,203 $9,056 $81,147
2014 $758 $78,008 $8,052 $69,956
2013 -- $61,898 $2,100 $59,798
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Price Changed $295,000 -3.3% $210 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Price Changed $305,000 -4.7% $217 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 For Sale $320,000 -- $227 / Sq Ft
Source: Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $72,800 Srs Title Services Inc
Warranty Deed $112,000 Srs Title Services Inc
Warranty Deed $99,900 First Home Title Llc
Warranty Deed $90,000 First Home Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $71,481 FHA
Previous Owner $236,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero

MLS Number: 226011671

Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero

APN: 22-44-26-02-00003.0210

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.