3704 97th Ave Unit 150 Pinellas Park, FL 33782
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $210,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3704 97th Ave Unit 150, Pinellas Park, FL 33782 and is currently estimated at $198,019, approximately $229 per square foot. 3704 97th Ave Unit 150 is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Pinellas Central Elementary School, Fitzgerald Middle School, and Pinellas Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2025
Sold by
Smith-Weyl Laura J
Bought by
Smith-Weyl Laura J and Roden Shelley J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2009
Sold by
Gaffney Rita B
Bought by
Smith Weyl Laura J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Sold by
Gaffney Rita B
Bought by
Gaffney Rita B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith-Weyl Laura J | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith-Weyl Laura J | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Weyl Laura J | $58,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Gaffney Rita B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |