3704 Azimuth Place Unit 18 Carlsbad, CA 92010
Calavera Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $799,000 - $889,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3704 Azimuth Place Unit 18, Carlsbad, CA 92010 and is currently estimated at $847,614, approximately $545 per square foot. 3704 Azimuth Place Unit 18 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hope Elementary School, Calavera Hills Middle, and Sage Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2000
Sold by
Riley Caitilin B
Bought by
Malone Lawrence J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,200
Outstanding Balance
$79,769
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$767,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2000
Sold by
Heritage Cliffs Llc
Bought by
Malone Lawrence J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,200
Outstanding Balance
$79,769
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$767,845
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malone Lawrence J | -- | First American Title | |
| Malone Lawrence J | $261,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malone Lawrence J | $235,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,776 | $401,650 | $199,796 | $201,854 |
| 2024 | $4,776 | $393,776 | $195,879 | $197,897 |
| 2023 | $4,753 | $386,056 | $192,039 | $194,017 |
| 2022 | $4,688 | $378,487 | $188,274 | $190,213 |
| 2021 | $4,656 | $371,067 | $184,583 | $186,484 |
| 2020 | $4,628 | $367,263 | $182,691 | $184,572 |
| 2019 | $4,554 | $360,062 | $179,109 | $180,953 |
| 2018 | $4,387 | $353,003 | $175,598 | $177,405 |
| 2017 | $90 | $346,082 | $172,155 | $173,927 |
| 2016 | $4,173 | $339,297 | $168,780 | $170,517 |
| 2015 | $4,158 | $334,201 | $166,245 | $167,956 |
| 2014 | $4,098 | $327,655 | $162,989 | $164,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map