3704 Birch Brook Ct Raleigh, NC 27613
Northwest Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,726 - $516,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3704 Birch Brook Ct, Raleigh, NC 27613 and is currently estimated at $488,932, approximately $286 per square foot. 3704 Birch Brook Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including York Elementary School, Leesville Road Middle School, and Leesville Road High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1998
Sold by
Pryce Rebecca K
Bought by
Cadwell Allen Sanders and Cadwell Sook Chai
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,020
Outstanding Balance
$27,779
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$461,153
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cadwell Allen Sanders | $151,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cadwell Allen Sanders | $154,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,473 | $395,932 | $160,000 | $235,932 |
| 2024 | $3,459 | $395,932 | $160,000 | $235,932 |
| 2023 | $2,854 | $259,973 | $95,000 | $164,973 |
| 2022 | $2,652 | $259,973 | $95,000 | $164,973 |
| 2021 | $2,550 | $259,973 | $95,000 | $164,973 |
| 2020 | $2,503 | $259,973 | $95,000 | $164,973 |
| 2019 | $2,597 | $222,340 | $95,000 | $127,340 |
| 2018 | $2,449 | $222,340 | $95,000 | $127,340 |
| 2017 | $2,333 | $222,340 | $95,000 | $127,340 |
| 2016 | $2,285 | $222,340 | $95,000 | $127,340 |
| 2015 | $2,075 | $198,436 | $70,000 | $128,436 |
| 2014 | $1,968 | $198,436 | $70,000 | $128,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map