3704 Buckeye St Clearlake, CA 95422
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3704 Buckeye St, Clearlake, CA 95422 and is currently estimated at $218,193, approximately $181 per square foot. 3704 Buckeye St is a home with nearby schools including Lower Lake High School, Konocti Private School, and Clearlake Seventh-day Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2025
Sold by
Moore Raquel D and Jones Corey Joseph
Bought by
Corey And Raquel Jones Living Trust and Jones
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corey And Raquel Jones Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,531 | $128,635 | $12,281 | $116,354 |
| 2024 | $1,511 | $126,114 | $12,041 | $114,073 |
| 2023 | $1,490 | $123,642 | $11,805 | $111,837 |
| 2022 | $1,490 | $121,219 | $11,574 | $109,645 |
| 2021 | $1,524 | $118,844 | $11,348 | $107,496 |
| 2020 | $1,515 | $117,626 | $11,232 | $106,394 |
| 2019 | $1,452 | $115,320 | $11,012 | $104,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map