3704 E Howe St Seattle, WA 98112
Madison Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,972,000 - $3,717,102
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,870
Sq Ft
$893/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3704 E Howe St, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $3,454,026, approximately $892 per square foot. 3704 E Howe St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1989
Sold by
Douglas Paul S and Douglas Ann S
Bought by
Jones Peter G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Peter G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $29,585 | $3,075,000 | $2,134,000 | $941,000 |
| 2023 | $28,171 | $2,958,000 | $1,989,000 | $969,000 |
| 2022 | $24,892 | $3,313,000 | $1,989,000 | $1,324,000 |
| 2021 | $23,217 | $2,683,000 | $1,611,000 | $1,072,000 |
| 2020 | $24,303 | $2,373,000 | $1,639,000 | $734,000 |
| 2018 | $23,123 | $2,490,000 | $1,674,000 | $816,000 |