Seller's Agent in 2017
Alan Manns
Realty Executives
(219) 477-8261
6 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $349,000
Hot water heat. NO central air. This ranch home is on 1 1/2 acres with a pole barn. Home has 2 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms (full on main floor & a 3/4 in the finished basement. There are 2 more rooms in the basement that could be used as bedrooms/office but no closet or escape windows. The basement has a nice sized rec room with ceramic tile. Estate Sale - Sold As Is.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Executives Premier License #RB14040110 Listed on: 04/05/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joesph Saddler | $160,000 | -- | |
| Saddler Joseph | $160,000 | Greater Indiana Title Co | |
| Britton Robert H | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Rourke Patrick J O | -- | Multiple | |
| Howard Rex L | -- | Oig Title & Escrow Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saddler Joseph | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rourke Patrick J O | $132,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Rex L | $112,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2017 05/12/17 | Sold | $160,000 | 0.0% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2017 04/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2017 04/05/17 | For Sale | $160,000 | +18.5% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2013 04/30/13 | Sold | $135,000 | 0.0% | $74 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/30/2013 04/30/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2013 04/19/13 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,940 | $292,600 | $60,200 | $232,400 |
| 2024 | $1,983 | $276,800 | $52,400 | $224,400 |
| 2023 | $1,843 | $270,400 | $50,400 | $220,000 |
| 2022 | $1,760 | $244,700 | $50,400 | $194,300 |
| 2021 | $1,831 | $229,300 | $50,400 | $178,900 |
| 2020 | $1,638 | $208,400 | $43,500 | $164,900 |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $201,000 | $43,500 | $157,500 |
| 2018 | $1,405 | $179,200 | $43,500 | $135,700 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $181,800 | $43,500 | $138,300 |
| 2016 | $1,442 | $183,100 | $54,100 | $129,000 |
| 2014 | $1,345 | $170,200 | $50,200 | $120,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $168,800 | $52,800 | $116,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Alan Manns
Realty Executives
(219) 477-8261
6 in this area
17 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2013
Geri Melton Rose
Century 21 Affiliated
3 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: GNR411430
APN: 64-10-20-201-004.000-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.