3704 Hollister Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $644,000 - $741,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3704 Hollister Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $689,752, approximately $393 per square foot. 3704 Hollister Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carmichael Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Harris Al N and Harris Jacquelyn
Bought by
Harris Allison N and Harris Jacquelyn A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Allison N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,544 | $136,331 | $54,403 | $81,928 |
| 2024 | $1,544 | $133,659 | $53,337 | $80,322 |
| 2023 | $1,511 | $131,040 | $52,292 | $78,748 |
| 2022 | $1,479 | $128,471 | $51,267 | $77,204 |
| 2021 | $1,460 | $125,953 | $50,262 | $75,691 |
| 2020 | $1,432 | $124,662 | $49,747 | $74,915 |
| 2019 | $1,402 | $122,219 | $48,772 | $73,447 |
| 2018 | $1,377 | $119,823 | $47,816 | $72,007 |
| 2017 | $1,369 | $117,475 | $46,879 | $70,596 |
| 2016 | $1,278 | $115,172 | $45,960 | $69,212 |
| 2015 | $1,300 | $113,443 | $45,270 | $68,173 |
| 2014 | $1,273 | $111,222 | $44,384 | $66,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map