3704 Melrose Ct Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,000 - $902,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
4,362
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3704 Melrose Ct, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $776,521, approximately $178 per square foot. 3704 Melrose Ct is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2009
Sold by
Old Vincennes Road Llc
Bought by
Hoke Jason E and Hoke Melanie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoke Jason E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoke Jason E | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,523 | $708,500 | $65,100 | $643,400 |
| 2024 | $5,275 | $600,100 | $65,100 | $535,000 |
| 2023 | $4,667 | $560,400 | $65,100 | $495,300 |
| 2022 | $5,084 | $571,600 | $65,100 | $506,500 |
| 2021 | $4,693 | $532,700 | $65,100 | $467,600 |
| 2020 | $4,625 | $537,900 | $65,100 | $472,800 |
| 2019 | $4,371 | $526,600 | $65,100 | $461,500 |
| 2018 | $4,685 | $559,500 | $65,100 | $494,400 |
| 2017 | $4,347 | $495,300 | $65,100 | $430,200 |
| 2016 | $4,005 | $495,100 | $65,100 | $430,000 |
| 2014 | $4,777 | $519,800 | $65,100 | $454,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $454,400 | $65,100 | $389,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map