3707 Melrose Ct Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,823 - $844,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,045
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3707 Melrose Ct, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $706,608, approximately $174 per square foot. 3707 Melrose Ct is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Humphress Larry W and Humphress Misty L
Bought by
Brogan Jason T and Brogan Amy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$328,132
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$378,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Headley Molly A and Headley Nicholas A
Bought by
Humphress Larry W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Asb Llc
Bought by
Headley Molly A and Headley Nichoals A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$334,400
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Old Vincennes Road Llc
Bought by
Asb Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,400
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brogan Jason T | -- | -- | |
| Humphress Larry W | -- | -- | |
| Headley Molly A | -- | Wt & S Title Llc | |
| Asb Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brogan Jason T | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Humphress Larry W | $345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Headley Molly A | $334,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Asb Llc | $318,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,669 | $625,300 | $96,200 | $529,100 |
| 2024 | $4,671 | $536,500 | $96,200 | $440,300 |
| 2023 | $4,156 | $503,800 | $96,200 | $407,600 |
| 2022 | $4,512 | $512,900 | $96,200 | $416,700 |
| 2021 | $4,190 | $480,900 | $96,200 | $384,700 |
| 2020 | $4,129 | $485,100 | $96,200 | $388,900 |
| 2019 | $3,910 | $475,800 | $96,200 | $379,600 |
| 2018 | $4,163 | $502,700 | $96,200 | $406,500 |
| 2017 | $3,928 | $451,900 | $96,200 | $355,700 |
| 2016 | $3,618 | $451,600 | $96,200 | $355,400 |
| 2014 | $3,741 | $412,400 | $96,200 | $316,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $366,900 | $96,200 | $270,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map