3704 NE Ellison Dr Lees Summit, MO 64064
Chapel Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $564,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,813
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3704 NE Ellison Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64064 and is currently estimated at $398,736, approximately $219 per square foot. 3704 NE Ellison Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Chapel Lakes Elementary School, Delta Woods Middle School, and Blue Springs South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,055 | $52,767 | $6,983 | $45,784 |
| 2024 | $5,055 | $66,004 | $5,238 | $60,766 |
| 2023 | $4,964 | $66,004 | $5,337 | $60,667 |
| 2022 | $3,388 | $39,900 | $4,826 | $35,074 |
| 2021 | $3,385 | $39,900 | $4,826 | $35,074 |
| 2020 | $3,254 | $37,925 | $4,826 | $33,099 |
| 2019 | $3,154 | $37,925 | $4,826 | $33,099 |
| 2018 | $2,986 | $34,838 | $4,876 | $29,962 |
| 2017 | $2,778 | $34,838 | $4,876 | $29,962 |
| 2016 | $2,778 | $32,509 | $3,933 | $28,576 |
| 2014 | $2,655 | $30,885 | $3,924 | $26,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map