$65,000
PRE-FORECLOSURE The borrower is in default on their loan obligation and/or the bank or lender has initiated foreclosure proceedings. This property is occupied, do not disturb the occupants. Trespassing is a criminal offense.

Estimated payment $392/month

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,160 Sq Ft
$56 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Great investment opportunity, needs rehab!

Listing Agent

Amanda Kirkman

KAIZEN Realty, LLC License #335577 Listed on: 05/19/2026

KAIZEN Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 38x95

Interior Spaces

  • 1,160 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Attic

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 090021 00023

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Detached Single Family
  • Style: Traditional, Soft Contemporary, Contemporary
  • Detached Unit Type: General Residential
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: RIDGEMONT
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Prop Construction Status: Existing Property
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1160
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • First Story Floor Plan: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, 2nd Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, 1 Bath
  • Additional Bedroom Bathroom Info: All Bedrooms Down, Full Bath Down
  • Bedroom 2 Description: Level 1
  • Bedroom 3 Description: Level 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms Down: 3
  • Floors/Ceilings: Hardwood Throughout
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Equipment: Cable Wired
  • Living Dining Kitchen: Separate Living Room, Separate Dining Room
  • Other Rooms: Attic
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: Level 1

Exterior Features

  • Misc Exterior: Patio
  • Exterior Windows: Brick Veneer
  • Roof: Composition Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Number Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Display: N1
  • Parking Storage: Driveway/Pad, On-Street Parking

Utilities

  • Security: Dead Bolt Lock(s)
  • Water Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Some Trees
  • Lot Number: 16
  • Acreage: 0.08
  • Lot Size: 38X95
  • Geo Subdivision: TN

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 090021 00023

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $540 $24,875 $2,875 $22,000
2024 $540 $15,925 $2,250 $13,675
2023 $970 $15,925 $2,250 $13,675
2022 $970 $15,925 $2,250 $13,675
2021 $981 $15,925 $2,250 $13,675
2020 $835 $11,525 $2,250 $9,275
2019 $368 $11,525 $2,250 $9,275
2018 $368 $11,525 $2,250 $9,275
2017 $377 $11,525 $2,250 $9,275
2016 $528 $12,075 $0 $0
2014 $528 $12,075 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Sale $65,000 +62.5% $56 / Sq Ft
06/17/2019 06/17/19 Sold $40,000 -19.8% $40 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/26/2019 04/26/19 For Sale $49,900 +55.9% $50 / Sq Ft
12/28/2017 12/28/17 Sold $32,000 -22.0% $32 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/28/2017 12/28/17 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2017 10/02/17 For Sale $41,000 -- $41 / Sq Ft
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Trustee Deed $245,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $40,000 Closetrak Closing & Ttl Svcs
Warranty Deed $32,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed $5,660 None Available
Trustee Deed $66,600 None Available
Warranty Deed $74,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $298,871 New Conventional
Previous Owner $66,600 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10221957

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 09-0021-0-0023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.