3704 Sidley Rd Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $452,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3704 Sidley Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $442,746, approximately $230 per square foot. 3704 Sidley Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2005
Sold by
Ronald L Maine
Bought by
Richardson Oscar W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,200
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Oscar W | $226,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Richardson Oscar W | $179,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,662 | $383,400 | $150,000 | $233,400 |
| 2024 | $3,662 | $362,600 | $150,000 | $212,600 |
| 2023 | $3,277 | $339,000 | $140,000 | $199,000 |
| 2022 | $3,371 | $333,800 | $130,000 | $203,800 |
| 2021 | $2,941 | $280,100 | $100,000 | $180,100 |
| 2020 | $2,799 | $266,600 | $95,000 | $171,600 |
| 2019 | $2,640 | $251,400 | $95,000 | $156,400 |
| 2018 | $2,542 | $231,800 | $85,000 | $146,800 |
| 2017 | $2,463 | $234,600 | $85,000 | $149,600 |
| 2016 | $2,463 | $234,600 | $85,000 | $149,600 |
| 2015 | $2,434 | $231,800 | $85,000 | $146,800 |
| 2014 | $2,359 | $224,700 | $85,000 | $139,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map