37040 Park Ave Burney, CA 96013
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $211,313
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37040 Park Ave, Burney, CA 96013 and is currently estimated at $198,828, approximately $152 per square foot. 37040 Park Ave is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Burney Elementary School and Burney Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Harrison Brian L and Harrison Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,836
Outstanding Balance
$60,597
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2010
Sold by
Kernan Donald D and Kernan Laura R
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,836
Outstanding Balance
$60,597
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,231
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Brian L | $90,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $107,325 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrison Brian L | $91,836 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,153 | $116,158 | $32,263 | $83,895 |
| 2024 | $1,135 | $113,881 | $31,631 | $82,250 |
| 2023 | $1,135 | $111,649 | $31,011 | $80,638 |
| 2022 | $1,101 | $109,460 | $30,403 | $79,057 |
| 2021 | $1,075 | $107,314 | $29,807 | $77,507 |
| 2020 | $1,071 | $106,215 | $29,502 | $76,713 |
| 2019 | $1,028 | $104,133 | $28,924 | $75,209 |
| 2018 | $1,068 | $102,092 | $28,357 | $73,735 |
| 2017 | $1,011 | $100,091 | $27,801 | $72,290 |
| 2016 | $892 | $90,000 | $20,000 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | $834 | $85,000 | $20,000 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $787 | $80,000 | $20,000 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map