37042 Montgomery Ct Palmdale, CA 93550
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,000 - $585,000
About This Home
This home is located at 37042 Montgomery Ct, Palmdale, CA 93550 and is currently estimated at $543,457, approximately $292 per square foot. 37042 Montgomery Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joshua Hills Elementary School, Desert Willow Fine Arts, Science, & Technology Magnet Academy, and Palmdale High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duran Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Duran Eduardo | $345,000 | First American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duran Eduardo | $44,900 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,105 | $462,076 | $179,388 | $282,688 |
| 2024 | $8,105 | $453,017 | $175,871 | $277,146 |
| 2023 | $8,124 | $444,135 | $172,423 | $271,712 |
| 2022 | $7,832 | $435,428 | $169,043 | $266,385 |
| 2021 | $7,033 | $369,000 | $143,200 | $225,800 |
| 2019 | $6,525 | $333,600 | $129,500 | $204,100 |
| 2018 | $6,243 | $287,000 | $111,400 | $175,600 |
| 2016 | $3,819 | $237,000 | $91,900 | $145,100 |
| 2015 | $3,604 | $217,000 | $84,100 | $132,900 |
| 2014 | $3,170 | $179,000 | $69,400 | $109,600 |
Map
- 37055 Dawson Dr
- 37058 Waterman Ave
- 37063 Waterman Ave
- 36861 37th St E
- 37005 Justin Ct
- 36409 37th St E
- 36842 Aristo Place
- 3339 East Ave S
- 37323 Daybreak St
- 37111 Springfield St
- 3244 E Avenue s2
- 3839 Eclipse Dr
- 37064 Springfield St
- 3243 Avenue S-3 E
- 3243 E Avenue s3
- 4026 Kona Ct
- 3212 E Avenue s1
- 3212 Avenue S-1
- 3217 E Avenue s1
- 3500 Desert Oak Dr
- 37050 Montgomery Ct
- 37036 Montgomery Ct
- 3660 Toscany Ct
- 3654 Toscany Ct
- 37041 Montgomery Ct
- 3646 Toscany Ct
- 37035 Montgomery Ct
- 3638 Toscany Ct
- 3660 San Antonio Dr
- 3654 San Antonio Dr
- 3631 San Antonio Dr
- 3646 San Antonio Dr
- 3661 Toscany Ct
- 3632 Toscany Ct
- 3653 Toscany Ct
- 3638 San Antonio Dr
- 3715 Jacarte Ave
- 3647 Toscany Ct
- 3625 San Antonio Dr
- 3639 Toscany Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.