37045 Oak View Rd Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $973,495 - $1,021,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,928
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37045 Oak View Rd, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $993,624, approximately $339 per square foot. 37045 Oak View Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Mesa View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Lohman Fredrick W and Lohman Kate V
Bought by
Kassis Michael and Kassis Miranda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$522,400
Outstanding Balance
$458,386
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$535,238
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Lohman Fred
Bought by
Lohman Fred and Lohman Kate
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Lohman Fred
Bought by
Lohman Fred and Lohman Kate
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Lohman Fred
Bought by
Lohman Fred and Lohman Kate
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Lohman Frederick W
Bought by
Lohman Fred and Lohman Kate
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
Mueller Anton
Bought by
Lohman Fredrick W and Lohman Kate L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kassis Michael | $653,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lohman Fred | -- | None Available | |
| Lohman Fred | -- | None Available | |
| Lohman Fred | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lohman Fred | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lohman Fred | -- | -- | |
| Lohman Fredrick W | $320,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kassis Michael | $522,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lohman Fred | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lohman Fredrick W | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,256 | $755,496 | $218,531 | $536,965 |
| 2024 | $8,980 | $740,682 | $214,246 | $526,436 |
| 2023 | $8,853 | $726,159 | $210,045 | $516,114 |
| 2022 | $8,733 | $711,920 | $205,926 | $505,994 |
| 2021 | $8,308 | $672,960 | $201,888 | $471,072 |
| 2020 | $8,375 | $666,060 | $199,818 | $466,242 |
| 2019 | $5,575 | $440,902 | $82,669 | $358,233 |
| 2018 | $5,132 | $432,257 | $81,048 | $351,209 |
| 2017 | $5,018 | $423,782 | $79,459 | $344,323 |
| 2016 | $4,949 | $415,473 | $77,901 | $337,572 |
| 2015 | $4,896 | $409,232 | $76,731 | $332,501 |
| 2014 | $4,796 | $401,216 | $75,228 | $325,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map