$479,000
UNDER CONTRACT

37049 Soaring Eagle Cir Severance, CO 80550

Estimated payment $3,153/month

Total Views 1,164
2.55 Acres
$187,843 Price per Acre
111,078 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • 2.55 Acre Lot
  • Mountain View
  • Open Space

About This Lot

This is a RARE find in NoCO!! This exceptional 2.5 acre lot is one of the last remaining lots in Soaring Eagle Ranch, one of the most sought after estate communities. Enjoy sweeping mountain views and direct access to the community pond, perfect for fishing and creating a peaceful, nature rich setting right outside your front door. Wildlife abounds including nearby eagle nests that add to the beauty and tranquility of the area. This prime location is just 4 minutes from Boardwalk Park and Windsor lake where you can enjoy swimming, boating, and miles of walking and biking paths. Downtown Windsor is close by with its quaint shops, restaurants, and cultural activities, while downtown Ft Collins is only 15 minutes away for additional dining, entertainment, and employment options. Bring your own builder and design the custom home of your dreams. This property includes the water tap and dedicated water fees adding exceptional value. With its unbeatable location, scenic surroundings and flexibility to build, this lot offers a great opportunity!!

Listing Agent

Paula Harder

Coldwell Banker Plains-Windsor Brokerage Phone: 9706867620 License #40003069 Listed on: 04/03/2026

Coldwell Banker Plains-Windsor

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 2.55 Acre Lot
  • Open Space
  • Property is zoned RL

HOA Fees

  • $71 Monthly HOA Fees

• Association fees include management
  • Soaring Eagle Ranch HOA, Phone Number (970) 484-0101
  • Soaring Eagle Ranch Pud Corr Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R0716201

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

2.55 Acres

HOA Fees

$71 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.55
  • Subdivision Name: Soaring Eagle Ranch PUD Corr
  • Attribution Contact: 9706867620
  • Special Features: 4224
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Abuts Private Open Space, Paved
  • View: Mountain(s), Hills
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller's Property Disclosure

Utilities

  • Electric: PV REA
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
  • Sewer: Septic Tank

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Management
  • Association Fee: 849
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Soaring Eagle Ranch HOA
  • Phone: 970-484-0101
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Range View
  • HighSchool: Severance High School
  • Junior High Dist: Weld RE-4
  • Middle Or Junior School: Severance

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RL
  • Parcel #: R0716201
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9367

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,323 $98,550 $98,550 --
2024 $5,809 $65,570 $65,570 --
2023 $5,809 $65,570 $65,570 $0
2022 $5,603 $57,130 $57,130 $0
2021 $5,081 $57,130 $57,130 $0
2020 $3,922 $44,950 $44,950 $0
2019 $3,887 $44,950 $44,950 $0
2018 $3,841 $42,050 $42,050 $0
2017 $4,063 $42,050 $42,050 $0
2016 $3,191 $33,350 $33,350 $0
2015 $2,970 $33,350 $33,350 $0
2014 $2,202 $23,200 $23,200 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $479,000 +31.2% --
07/07/2023 07/07/23 Sold $365,000 -5.2% -- View Prior Sale
05/11/2023 05/11/23 For Sale $385,000 +20.3% --
07/07/2022 07/07/22 Off Market $320,000 -- --
04/08/2022 04/08/22 Sold $320,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
03/06/2022 03/06/22 For Sale $320,000 +60.0% --
06/15/2021 06/15/21 Off Market $200,000 -- --
03/16/2021 03/16/21 Sold $200,000 -2.4% -- View Prior Sale
01/26/2021 01/26/21 For Sale $205,000 +4.1% --
03/20/2019 03/20/19 Off Market $197,000 -- --
01/28/2019 01/28/19 Off Market $155,000 -- --
12/20/2018 12/20/18 Sold $197,000 -3.9% -- View Prior Sale
11/08/2018 11/08/18 Price Changed $205,000 -4.7% --
08/29/2018 08/29/18 For Sale $215,000 +38.7% --
10/24/2016 10/24/16 Sold $155,000 -6.1% -- View Prior Sale
09/24/2016 09/24/16 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2016 06/15/16 For Sale $165,000 -- --
Source: IRES MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $365,000 Land Title
Special Warranty Deed $370,000 Land Title
Special Warranty Deed $320,000 New Title Company Name
Warranty Deed $250,000 First American
Special Warranty Deed $200,000 First American
Warranty Deed $197,000 Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed $155,000 Unified Title Co Inc
Warranty Deed $75,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Warranty Deed $55,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Special Warranty Deed -- Land Title Guarantee Company
Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure $177,781 Unified Title Company
Warranty Deed $151,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $140,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $124,000 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Previous Owner $56,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $25,000 Seller Take Back
Previous Owner $533,450 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE1055552

IRES MLS

APN: R0716201

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.