3705 E Princeton Dr Bismarck, ND 58504
Southeast Bismarck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,105 - $625,000
4
Beds
13
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3705 E Princeton Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504 and is currently estimated at $518,526, approximately $252 per square foot. 3705 E Princeton Dr is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Prairie Rose Elementary School, Wachter Middle School, and Bismarck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Lindgren Sheila and Lindgren Robert
Bought by
Lardy Mark J and Lardy Susan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Outstanding Balance
$198,665
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,861
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lardy Mark J | $350,000 | North Dakota Guaranty & Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lardy Mark J | $262,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,487 | $267,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,719 | $251,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,493 | $234,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,742 | $205,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,686 | $190,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,398 | $170,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,238 | $170,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,516 | $170,300 | $23,000 | $147,300 |
| 2017 | $2,453 | $170,300 | $147,300 | $23,000 |
| 2016 | $2,453 | $170,300 | $23,000 | $147,300 |
| 2014 | $2,112 | $297,900 | $35,400 | $262,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map