3705 N 46th St Sheboygan, WI 53083
North Sheboygan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,478 - $340,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3705 N 46th St, Sheboygan, WI 53083 and is currently estimated at $283,870. 3705 N 46th St is a home located in Sheboygan County with nearby schools including Lincoln-Erdman Elementary School, Horace Mann Middle School, and North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,359 | $199,000 | $26,100 | $172,900 |
| 2023 | $2,236 | $118,000 | $23,000 | $95,000 |
| 2022 | $1,844 | $118,000 | $23,000 | $95,000 |
| 2021 | $1,900 | $118,000 | $23,000 | $95,000 |
| 2020 | $1,874 | $112,500 | $23,000 | $89,500 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $112,500 | $23,000 | $89,500 |
| 2018 | $1,850 | $112,500 | $23,000 | $89,500 |
| 2017 | $1,921 | $112,500 | $23,000 | $89,500 |
| 2016 | $1,885 | $112,500 | $23,000 | $89,500 |
| 2015 | $2,044 | $112,500 | $23,000 | $89,500 |
| 2014 | $2,038 | $112,500 | $23,000 | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map