3705 Ocaso Ct Cameron Park, CA 95682
Estimated Value: $600,781 - $665,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3705 Ocaso Ct, Cameron Park, CA 95682 and is currently estimated at $618,695, approximately $362 per square foot. 3705 Ocaso Ct is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Camerado Springs Middle School, Ponderosa High School, and Buckeye Union Mandarin Immersion Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Reed Susan C
Bought by
Reed Susan C and Susan Corine Reed Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Alvarado Raymond
Bought by
Reed Susan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,650
Interest Rate
7.63%
Estimated Equity
$600,045
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1994
Sold by
Brossmer Stephen M and Brossmer Joanne
Bought by
Alvarado Raymond
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,400
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Susan C | -- | None Available | |
| Reed Susan C | $187,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Alvarado Raymond | $173,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Susan C | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarado Raymond | $138,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,133 | $287,383 | $99,887 | $187,496 |
| 2024 | $3,133 | $281,749 | $97,929 | $183,820 |
| 2023 | $3,075 | $276,225 | $96,009 | $180,216 |
| 2022 | $3,031 | $270,810 | $94,127 | $176,683 |
| 2021 | $2,994 | $265,501 | $92,282 | $173,219 |
| 2020 | $2,955 | $262,779 | $91,336 | $171,443 |
| 2019 | $2,907 | $257,628 | $89,546 | $168,082 |
| 2018 | $2,835 | $252,578 | $87,791 | $164,787 |
| 2017 | $2,779 | $247,626 | $86,070 | $161,556 |
| 2016 | $2,752 | $242,772 | $84,383 | $158,389 |
| 2015 | $2,670 | $239,127 | $83,116 | $156,011 |
| 2014 | $2,670 | $234,445 | $81,489 | $152,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map