3705 Pier Walk Oxnard, CA 93035
Sea View Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $739,000 - $807,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,447
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3705 Pier Walk, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $776,305, approximately $536 per square foot. 3705 Pier Walk is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juan Lagunas Soria Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Hernandez Lorenzo B and Hernandez Josephine M
Bought by
Hernandez Lorenzo Briones and Hernandez Josephine Mesa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Lorenzo Briones | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,905 | $243,994 | $85,292 | $158,702 |
| 2024 | $2,905 | $239,210 | $83,619 | $155,591 |
| 2023 | $2,798 | $234,520 | $81,979 | $152,541 |
| 2022 | $2,713 | $229,922 | $80,372 | $149,550 |
| 2021 | $2,690 | $225,414 | $78,796 | $146,618 |
| 2020 | $2,738 | $223,104 | $77,989 | $145,115 |
| 2019 | $2,660 | $218,730 | $76,460 | $142,270 |
| 2018 | $2,621 | $214,442 | $74,961 | $139,481 |
| 2017 | $2,488 | $210,239 | $73,492 | $136,747 |
| 2016 | $2,400 | $206,117 | $72,051 | $134,066 |
| 2015 | $2,424 | $203,023 | $70,970 | $132,053 |
| 2014 | $2,396 | $199,048 | $69,581 | $129,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map