R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Reshell Gurney
EXP Realty of California, Inc.
(707) 601-8994
30 in this area
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $500,000
Welcome to this well-maintained home, ready for you to move in and make it your own! This inviting residence has a versatile floorplan with 3 spacious bedrooms and a cozy office that can easily double as a 4th bedroom to suit your needs. At the heart of the home lies a bright and airy living room, bathed in natural light from large southern-facing windows, The warm and welcoming family room is ideal for cozy movie nights or quality time with loved ones. Fully handicap-accessible, this move-in-ready gem has a brand-new roof, fresh paint, and meticulous care throughout. Conveniently located near hospitals and shopping, it offers both comfort and accessibilit
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty of California, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 707-601-8994 License #02195577 Listed on: 08/12/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hancock Erica Marie | $460,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Bowman Leonard S | -- | None Available | |
| Bowman Leonard S | $225,000 | Humboldt Land Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hancock Erica Marie | $451,668 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | Sold | $460,000 | 0.0% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 08/16/2025 08/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | For Sale | $460,000 | -- | $197 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,995 | $294,195 | $104,194 | $190,001 |
| 2024 | $2,995 | $277,061 | $104,666 | $172,395 |
| 2023 | $2,938 | $271,629 | $102,614 | $169,015 |
| 2022 | $2,929 | $266,303 | $100,602 | $165,701 |
| 2021 | $2,886 | $261,082 | $98,630 | $162,452 |
| 2020 | $2,883 | $258,406 | $97,619 | $160,787 |
| 2019 | $2,831 | $253,340 | $95,705 | $157,635 |
| 2018 | $2,720 | $248,374 | $93,829 | $154,545 |
| 2017 | $2,663 | $243,505 | $91,990 | $151,515 |
| 2016 | $2,598 | $238,732 | $90,187 | $148,545 |
| 2015 | $2,502 | $235,147 | $88,833 | $146,314 |
| 2014 | $2,437 | $230,541 | $87,093 | $143,448 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Reshell Gurney
EXP Realty of California, Inc.
(707) 601-8994
30 in this area
91 Total Sales
Source: Humboldt Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 270341
APN: 202-082-046-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.