3705 Rivercrest Dr Austin, TX 78746
Westlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,718,000 - $2,402,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,800
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3705 Rivercrest Dr, Austin, TX 78746 and is currently estimated at $2,103,818, approximately $553 per square foot. 3705 Rivercrest Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Bridge Point Elementary School, Hill Country Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2023
Sold by
Schneider Norman Don and Schneider Denise E
Bought by
Schneider Norman D and Schneider Denise E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Norman D | -- | Providence Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,520 | $1,219,255 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,195 | $1,007,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $18,830 | $916,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,735 | $832,768 | $400,000 | $595,730 |
| 2020 | $1,517 | $757,062 | $400,000 | $357,062 |
| 2018 | $12,871 | $734,709 | $400,000 | $334,709 |
| 2017 | $15,442 | $867,629 | $180,000 | $687,629 |
| 2016 | $14,799 | $831,842 | $180,000 | $687,629 |
| 2015 | $11,095 | $756,220 | $180,000 | $651,437 |
| 2014 | $11,095 | $687,473 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map