3705 Riverstation Ct Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
Darrell Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,065,000 - $1,306,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,479
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3705 Riverstation Ct, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 and is currently estimated at $1,172,760, approximately $473 per square foot. 3705 Riverstation Ct is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Carolina Park Elementary, Thomas C. Cario Middle School, and Wando High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2014
Sold by
Combs James Mobley and Combs Nancy Daugherty
Bought by
Dinda Paul and Dinda Mary M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$595,000
Outstanding Balance
$456,489
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$716,271
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Combs James M
Bought by
Combs James Mobley and Combs Nancy Daugherty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Busam Herman C Busam Carol A
Bought by
Combs James M and Combs Nancy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dinda Paul | $595,000 | -- | |
| Combs James Mobley | -- | -- | |
| Combs Nancy Daugherty | -- | -- | |
| Combs James M | $442,900 | -- |