3737 Station Point Ct Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
Darrell Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,366,000 - $1,844,329
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,749
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3737 Station Point Ct, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 and is currently estimated at $1,573,832, approximately $419 per square foot. 3737 Station Point Ct is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Carolina Park Elementary, Thomas C. Cario Middle School, and Wando High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2019
Sold by
Cappelmann John D and Cappelmann Betsy L
Bought by
Cappelmann John D and Cappelmann Betsy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cappelmann John D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,154 | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,086 | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,823 | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,041 | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,161 | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,743 | $34,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,634 | $34,610 | $0 | $0 |