3705 S Hillcrest Ave Springfield, MO 65807
Southwest Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,520 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3705 S Hillcrest Ave, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $222,130, approximately $159 per square foot. 3705 S Hillcrest Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Jeffries Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,153 | $23,960 | $6,840 | $17,120 |
| 2024 | $1,153 | $20,810 | $4,750 | $16,060 |
| 2023 | $1,146 | $20,810 | $4,750 | $16,060 |
| 2022 | $1,029 | $19,150 | $4,750 | $14,400 |
| 2021 | $1,029 | $19,150 | $4,750 | $14,400 |
| 2020 | $1,031 | $18,200 | $4,750 | $13,450 |
| 2019 | $1,002 | $18,200 | $4,750 | $13,450 |
| 2018 | $969 | $17,560 | $4,750 | $12,810 |
| 2017 | $959 | $16,850 | $4,750 | $12,100 |
| 2016 | $921 | $16,850 | $4,750 | $12,100 |
| 2015 | $913 | $16,850 | $4,750 | $12,100 |
| 2014 | $914 | $16,720 | $4,750 | $11,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map