3705 Seminole Ave Unit A Anderson, SC 29626
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,686
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3705 Seminole Ave Unit A, Anderson, SC 29626 and is currently estimated at $153,565, approximately $91 per square foot. 3705 Seminole Ave Unit A is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Varennes Elementary School, Robert Anderson Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Sold by
Winside Holdings Llc
Bought by
Winside Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,500
Outstanding Balance
$104,292
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,273
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Winside Rentals Llc
Bought by
Winside Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,500
Outstanding Balance
$104,292
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,273
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Evergreen Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Winside Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winside Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Winside Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Winside Rentals Llc | $44,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winside Holdings Llc | $129,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,581 | $4,220 | $500 | $3,720 |
| 2024 | $1,581 | $4,220 | $500 | $3,720 |
| 2023 | $1,577 | $4,220 | $500 | $3,720 |
| 2022 | $1,484 | $4,220 | $500 | $3,720 |
| 2021 | $1,358 | $3,570 | $360 | $3,210 |
| 2020 | $1,334 | $3,570 | $360 | $3,210 |
| 2019 | $1,334 | $3,570 | $360 | $3,210 |
| 2018 | $1,318 | $3,570 | $360 | $3,210 |
| 2017 | -- | $5,730 | $360 | $5,370 |
| 2016 | $620 | $3,720 | $260 | $3,460 |
| 2015 | $626 | $3,720 | $260 | $3,460 |
| 2014 | $617 | $3,720 | $260 | $3,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map