3706 Azalea St Moss Point, MS 39563
Estimated Value: $70,500
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3706 Azalea St, Moss Point, MS 39563 and is currently priced at $70,500, approximately $73 per square foot. 3706 Azalea St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Kreole Primary Elementary School, Escatawpa Upper Elementary School, and Magnolia Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
Sold by
Treadway Patricia D
Bought by
International House Of Prayer Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2014
Bought by
Treadway James Allen and Treadway Patricia Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| International House Of Prayer Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Treadway James Allen | -- | Luckett Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $864 | $5,255 | $705 | $4,550 |
| 2018 | $867 | $5,277 | $705 | $4,572 |
| 2017 | $864 | $5,277 | $705 | $4,572 |
| 2016 | $271 | $5,277 | $705 | $4,572 |
| 2015 | $98 | $31,840 | $4,120 | $27,720 |
| 2014 | $98 | $3,184 | $412 | $2,772 |
| 2013 | $98 | $3,184 | $412 | $2,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map