3706 Bliss Dr Gainesville, GA 30507
Southeast Gainesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3706 Bliss Dr, Gainesville, GA 30507 and is currently estimated at $304,875, approximately $201 per square foot. 3706 Bliss Dr is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Sugar Hill Elementary School, East Hall Middle School, and East Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Breedlove Properties Inc
Bought by
Duran Jesus and Duran Eloisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,283
Outstanding Balance
$51,935
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$252,940
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Hmc Partnership Llc
Bought by
Breedlove Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Bought by
Hmc Partnership Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duran Jesus | $127,300 | -- | |
| Breedlove Properties Llc | $1,025,000 | -- | |
| Hmc Partnership Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duran Jesus | $125,283 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,884 | $114,120 | $10,440 | $103,680 |
| 2024 | $2,884 | $110,160 | $10,440 | $99,720 |
| 2023 | $2,723 | $103,400 | $10,440 | $92,960 |
| 2022 | $2,135 | $76,560 | $10,440 | $66,120 |
| 2021 | $2,025 | $70,880 | $10,440 | $60,440 |
| 2020 | $1,836 | $61,640 | $10,440 | $51,200 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $57,680 | $10,440 | $47,240 |
| 2018 | $1,624 | $51,640 | $10,440 | $41,200 |
| 2017 | $1,467 | $46,640 | $10,440 | $36,200 |
| 2016 | $1,110 | $34,720 | $6,240 | $28,480 |
| 2015 | $932 | $28,154 | $5,200 | $22,954 |
| 2014 | $932 | $28,154 | $5,200 | $22,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map