Seller's Agent in 2026
Sydney West
Real Broker, LLC
(913) 205-7311
1 in this area
122 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $186,634
Welcome home to this one-owner, adorable ranch in St Catherine's Gardens! Featuring hardwood floors throughout the living room and bedrooms this home is perfect for the first time buyer looking for a place to make their own. Primary bedroom has 2 separate closets, bathroom has tiled shower over tub and eat-in kitchen is fully applianced including a gas stove and pantry. Home has been recently painted, new 200 amp electrical service and receptacle upgrades, partial sewer and main stack replacement. Large fenced back yard and convenient location. View the 3D walk-through, come to the open house on Saturday December 6th, or schedule a private appointment, just be sure to see this one!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Broker, LLC Brokerage Phone: 913-205-7311 License #SP00045881 Listed on: 12/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Catherine Louise | -- | Mccaffree Short Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamilton Catherine Louise | $177,721 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/14/2025 12/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,123 | $19,097 | $4,552 | $14,545 |
| 2024 | $2,084 | $24,520 | $2,732 | $21,788 |
| 2023 | $2,084 | $24,519 | $2,255 | $22,264 |
| 2022 | $1,430 | $14,440 | $2,237 | $12,203 |
| 2021 | $1,233 | $14,440 | $2,237 | $12,203 |
| 2020 | $1,296 | $14,343 | $2,237 | $12,106 |
| 2019 | $1,226 | $14,343 | $2,237 | $12,106 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $12,483 | $1,947 | $10,536 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $12,483 | $1,947 | $10,536 |
| 2016 | $1,147 | $12,170 | $2,436 | $9,734 |
| 2014 | $1,112 | $11,932 | $2,388 | $9,544 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sydney West
Real Broker, LLC
(913) 205-7311
1 in this area
122 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Thrive Real Estate KC Team
KW KANSAS CITY METRO
(913) 825-7720
4 in this area
1,053 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2589732
APN: 49-940-17-10-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.