3706 E 36th Ave Spokane, WA 99223
Lincoln Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,112 - $406,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3706 E 36th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223 and is currently estimated at $349,778, approximately $370 per square foot. 3706 E 36th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2000
Sold by
Parsons Susan M
Bought by
Caballero Michael and Caballero Jeri K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,843
Outstanding Balance
$26,775
Interest Rate
8.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$323,004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caballero Michael | $88,000 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caballero Michael | $86,843 | |
| Closed | Caballero Michael | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,813 | $281,400 | $120,000 | $161,400 |
| 2024 | $2,813 | $283,100 | $90,000 | $193,100 |
| 2023 | $2,603 | $270,800 | $75,000 | $195,800 |
| 2022 | $2,455 | $265,700 | $75,000 | $190,700 |
| 2021 | $2,280 | $191,300 | $40,000 | $151,300 |
| 2020 | $1,957 | $158,100 | $40,000 | $118,100 |
| 2019 | $1,672 | $139,600 | $35,000 | $104,600 |
| 2018 | $1,811 | $130,000 | $35,000 | $95,000 |
| 2017 | $1,592 | $116,300 | $30,000 | $86,300 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $107,300 | $23,000 | $84,300 |
| 2015 | $1,549 | $108,300 | $23,000 | $85,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,500 | $20,000 | $83,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map