$1,400,000

3706 E Baycliffs Dr Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

Estimated payment $8,509/month

Total Views 1,194
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,387 Sq Ft
$319 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • Docks
  • Waterfront
  • Danbury High School Rated A-
  • Marina View
  • 0.53 Acre Lot

About This Home

Beautiful custom-built home located in the upscale Baycliffs subdivision on Johnson's Island. Offering over 4,300 square feet of above-ground living space, this home features panoramic views of the private marina, Sandusky Bay, Cedar Point, and Lake Erie. The foyer sets the tone with vaulted ceilings and soaring windows that flood the home with natural light. The kitchen features custom cabinetry, a large center island, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The spacious living room centers around a floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace, creating a warm and inviting space. The main level also includes a formal dining room, mud room, study, half bath, and access to the attached heated 3-car garage. Upstairs, French doors open to the primary suite featuring a private balcony, two closets, and an ensuite bath with a double vanity, jetted tub, and separate shower. Two additional bedrooms share a Jack-and-Jill bath, while the oversized fourth bedroom includes its own fireplace. A second-floor laundry room adds everyday convenience. The lower level offers additional space and includes a recently renovated full bathroom. Outside, the expansive deck and patio overlook the water, just steps from the private 50-foot dock. Additional highlights include a Jet Ski dock, a whole-house generator, 400 amp electrical service, an irrigation system, and the home was built with space for a future elevator to all three levels.
Enjoy waterfront living with premier boating access and spectacular Lake Erie views. Home warranty included.

Listing Agent

Alana Vovk

Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan Brokerage Email: avovk@kw.com, 216-410-1948 License #2023001064 Listed on: 05/11/2026

Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,205

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 23,030 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront
  • Private Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $109 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,387 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Woodwork
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Recessed Lighting
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Soaking Tub

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on upper level

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Association fees include snow removal, trash
  • Baycliffs Association
  • Baycliffs Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 015-1303617466099

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,205

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

HOA Fees

$109 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Attribution Contact: avovk@kw.com, 216-410-1948
  • ResoLotFeatures: Private, Views, Waterfront
  • Reso View: Lake, Marina, Trees/Woods, Water
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Snow Removal, See Remarks, Trash
  • Subdivision Name: Baycliffs
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4387.0
  • Reso Accessibility Features: Adaptable For Elevator
  • Architectural Style: Other, Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Storage, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Natural Woodwork, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Insulated Windows
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Propane
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Lighting, Dock
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Fencing: None
  • Acres: 0.5287
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Privileges, Waterfront
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Disclosures: Principal is Real Estate Licensed
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Stone Veneer, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Balcony

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1312.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Baycliffs
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Danbury LSD - 6202

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 015-1303617466099
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11205.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,205 $326,344 $97,657 $228,687
2024 $11,205 $326,344 $97,657 $228,687
2023 $11,159 $263,232 $60,659 $202,573
2022 $9,214 $263,231 $60,658 $202,573
2021 $9,236 $263,230 $60,660 $202,570
2020 $7,330 $209,270 $56,160 $153,110
2019 $7,061 $209,270 $56,160 $153,110
2018 $7,052 $209,270 $56,160 $153,110
2017 $6,847 $202,680 $66,430 $136,250
2016 $6,776 $202,680 $66,430 $136,250
2015 $6,800 $202,680 $66,430 $136,250
2014 $3,092 $179,970 $66,430 $113,540
2013 $5,737 $179,970 $66,430 $113,540
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $1,400,000 -- $319 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5202871

MLS Now

APN: 015-1303617466099

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.