3706 E Edgerton Ave Unit 6A Cudahy, WI 53110
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $316,478
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,315
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3706 E Edgerton Ave Unit 6A, Cudahy, WI 53110 and is currently estimated at $302,370, approximately $130 per square foot. 3706 E Edgerton Ave Unit 6A is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Kosciuszko Elementary School, Cudahy Middle School, and Cudahy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Christensen Kenneth R and Christensen Susan M
Bought by
Brandis Candice L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,003
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$259,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Balko Brett and Balko Sara L
Bought by
Christensen Kenneth R and Christensen Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,717
Interest Rate
8.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Storck Mariann
Bought by
Balko Brett and Balko Sara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandis Candice L | $135,000 | -- | |
| Christensen Kenneth R | $130,000 | -- | |
| Balko Brett | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brandis Candice L | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Christensen Kenneth R | $120,717 | |
| Previous Owner | Balko Brett | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,447 | $254,000 | $45,900 | $208,100 |
| 2023 | $4,262 | $214,800 | $45,900 | $168,900 |
| 2022 | $4,019 | $195,600 | $45,900 | $149,700 |
| 2021 | $4,187 | $195,600 | $45,900 | $149,700 |
| 2020 | $4,405 | $171,600 | $45,900 | $125,700 |
| 2019 | $4,367 | $167,800 | $45,900 | $121,900 |
| 2018 | $4,764 | $164,500 | $45,900 | $118,600 |
| 2017 | $4,473 | $161,900 | $45,900 | $116,000 |
| 2016 | $4,471 | $164,500 | $45,900 | $118,600 |
| 2015 | $4,587 | $164,500 | $45,900 | $118,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map