$610,000
SOLD MAR 18, 2026
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,554 Sq Ft
5,100 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 18, 2026

$239 Per Sq Ft

20 on Market

Highlights

  • Solar Power System
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Wine Refrigerator
  • Mountain View
  • High Ceiling
  • 1-minute walk to Bitterbrush Park

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to this spacious and move-in ready two-story home offering 2,554 sq. ft. with 5 bedrooms perfect for working from home or extra flex space. Ideally located near Red Hawk Golf Course, shopping, dining, and scenic walking trails, this home delivers both comfort and convenience. The main level features formal living and dining rooms, a warm and inviting family room, and a downstairs bedroom with a full bath—ideal for guests or multigenerational living. The open kitchen includes generous counter space, a large pantry, center island, and built-in wine refrigerator, making it perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the primary suite feels like a private retreat with dual sinks, a soaking tub, separate shower with two shower heads, and a spacious walk-in closet. Energy-efficient upgrades add incredible value with fully paid Tesla solar panels, an EV charger, and two Tesla Powerwalls for battery backup. Step outside to a beautifully landscaped backyard with a pergola that backs to a walking trail, offering privacy and easy outdoor access. A home that truly checks all the boxes—space, location, and smart living.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nelson Gonzalez

Berkshire Hathaway HomeService License #S.204241 Listed on: 01/29/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

Last Buyer's Agent

Sean Sims

RE/MAX Professionals-Sparks License #S.189275

RE/MAX Professionals-Sparks

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,925

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 5,100 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Property is zoned NUD

HOA Fees

  • $63 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,554 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Sinks
  • Soaking Tub
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Equus Association, Phone Number (775) 853-9777
  • Sparks Community
  • The Foothills At Wingfield Village 14A Subdivision
  • On-Site Maintenance
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions
  • Electric Vehicle Charging Station

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 526-252-15

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,925

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

5,100 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$63 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Has Spa?: No
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: Landscaping
  • Association Fees: 190.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee Inclusions: Maintenance Grounds
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 2008-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-636-6767
  • Special Conditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: The Foothills At Wingfield Village 14A
  • Directions: Hubble to Perseus to Apus to Lepus
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 2554.0
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Green Power: Solar
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Tax Legal Elementary School: Spanish Springs
  • Tax Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Shaw Middle School
  • Tax Legal High School: Spanish Springs
  • Tax Legal Tax Annual Amount: 3925.06
  • Tax Legal Zoning4: NUD
  • Association Community Association Y N3: Yes
  • Association Community Association Fee3: 190.0
  • Building Stories5: 2
  • Lot Lot Size Acres2: 0.12
  • Lot Lot Size Square Feet2: 5100.0
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Lot View Y N2: Yes
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • Lot Features Landscaped: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Foundation Details Slab: Yes
  • Lot Features Sprinklers In Front: Yes
  • Lot Features Sprinklers In Rear: Yes
  • Sewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Sprinklers Front: Yes
  • Sprinklers Rear: Yes
  • Typeof Construction Site Stick- Built: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Disposal: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Washer: Yes
  • Outdoor Living Spaces Patio2: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • View Mountain(s): Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Water Heater Gas5: Yes
  • Construction Materials Stucco: Yes
  • Sprinklers Automatic: Yes
  • Association Amenities Landscaping: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Gas4: Yes
  • Association Community Association Fee Frequency3: Quarterly
  • Association Details Management Company Name5: Equus
  • Association Community Senior Community Y N3: No
  • Appliances Gas Range: Yes
  • Association Details Management Company Phone5: 775-853-9777
  • Green Energy Generation Solar3: Yes
  • Other Structures Shed(s): Yes
  • Building New Construction Y N3: No
  • Lot Spa Y N: No
  • Security Features Video Doorbell: Yes
  • Tax Legal Community Name5: Sparks
  • Association Type Homeowners Association: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Levels Two: Yes
  • Miscellaneous Zoning Info Historical District Y N: No
  • Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s): Yes
  • Lot Water Body Access Y N3: No
  • Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds2: Yes
  • Other Structures Pergola: Yes
  • Green Energy Generation Solar Owned: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
  • Interior Living Area4: 2554.0
  • Interior Fireplace Y N: Yes
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Features High Ceilings: Yes
  • Window Features Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Window Features Vinyl Frames: Yes
  • Living Room Features Separate Formal Room: Yes
  • Dining Room Features Separate Formal Room2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Double Sinks: Yes
  • Interior Fireplaces Total2: 1.0
  • Primary Bedroom Features Shower Stall: Yes
  • Laundry Features Cabinets2: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Room: Yes
  • Dining Room Features High Ceilings3: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Dishwasher: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Disposal2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features High Ceilings6: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Garden Tub: Yes
  • Interior Features Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Interior Features Walk- In Closet(s): Yes
  • Family Room Features High Ceilings4: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Kitchen Island2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Ceiling Fan(s)7: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Walk- In Closet(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Flooring Vinyl: Yes
  • Family Room Features Ceiling Fan(s)5: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Single Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features Smart Thermostat: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Gas Cooktop3: Yes
  • Kitchen Features E N E R G Y S T A R Qualified Appliances2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Pitched, Tile
  • Stories: 2
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Roof Pitched: Yes
  • Roof Tile3: Yes
  • Lot Pool Private Y N: No
  • Lot Waterfront Y N2: No

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Information Garage Y N: Yes
  • Parking Information Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Information Carport Y N: No
  • Parking Information Parking Total: 2.0
  • Parking Features Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s): Yes
  • Garage Features Finished Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features Built- In Cabinets: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Internet Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Water Meter Installed
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Laundry Room
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities Cooling Y N3: Yes
  • Utilities Heating Y N3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Foothills @ Wingfield Terra West

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Shaw Middle School

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 526-252-15
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5100.0
  • Zoning: NUD

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3925.06

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Spanish Springs
  • HighSchool: Spanish Springs

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 29, 2026
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
List Price
$610,000
Sold Price
$610,000
Views
229

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.54%
Original Mortgage
$610,000
Outstanding Balance
$610,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$1,401

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2023
Closed on
Jul 6, 2023
List Price
$600,000
Sold Price
$590,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.67%
Views
103

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.25%
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 5, 2019
Closed on
Dec 17, 2019
List Price
$424,900
Sold Price
$418,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,400
-1.51%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.13%
Original Mortgage
$410,919
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 6, 2015
Closed on
Mar 24, 2015
List Price
$308,000
Sold Price
$299,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-2.92%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.35%
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Pigeon Dorothy A
Bought by
Litano Shane C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Carter Kellie A and Pigeon Dorothy A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$252,735
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Roach Mishawn C and Heater Brandon S
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Soundview Home Loan Trust 2006-Wf2

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$252,735
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2007
Sold by
Roach Mishawn C and Roach Heather Brandon
Bought by
Heather Brandon S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Reynen & Bardis The Foothills Llc
Bought by
Roach Mishawn C and Heater Brandon S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$297,054
Interest Rate
5.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $610,000 Ticor Title
Bargain Sale Deed $590,000 First American Title
Bargain Sale Deed $418,500 First Centennial Reno
Bargain Sale Deed $299,000 Western Title Co
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Bargain Sale Deed $269,000 Ticor Title Reno
Trustee Deed $195,000 Ticor Title Of Nevada Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Bargain Sale Deed $371,500 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $610,000 VA
Previous Owner $472,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $410,919 FHA
Previous Owner $179,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $252,735 FHA
Previous Owner $297,054 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Sold $610,000 0.0% $239 / Sq Ft
01/29/2026 01/29/26 For Sale $610,000 +3.4% $239 / Sq Ft
07/11/2023 07/11/23 Sold $590,000 -1.7% $231 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/12/2023 06/12/23 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2023 04/27/23 For Sale $600,000 +43.4% $235 / Sq Ft
12/19/2019 12/19/19 Sold $418,500 -1.5% $164 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/13/2019 11/13/19 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2019 11/05/19 For Sale $424,900 +42.1% $166 / Sq Ft
03/25/2015 03/25/15 Sold $299,000 -2.9% $117 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/13/2015 02/13/15 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2015 01/06/15 For Sale $308,000 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,027 $158,549 $38,430 $120,119
2025 $3,925 $159,295 $37,380 $121,915
2024 $3,925 $154,268 $31,500 $122,768
2023 $2,853 $154,332 $38,290 $116,043
2022 $3,530 $127,846 $31,605 $96,241
2021 $3,269 $125,955 $25,060 $100,895
2020 $2,894 $119,646 $23,975 $95,671
2019 $2,756 $116,970 $23,975 $92,995
2018 $2,632 $108,052 $17,255 $90,797
2017 $2,525 $107,437 $16,765 $90,672
2016 $2,460 $100,613 $14,770 $85,843
2015 $2,456 $91,804 $13,580 $78,224
2014 -- $77,260 $11,025 $66,235
2013 -- $63,741 $9,415 $54,326

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 260001032

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 526-252-15

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.