3706 Tamara Dr Eau Claire, WI 54701
Estimated Value: $639,000 - $716,130
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.64
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3706 Tamara Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $668,533. 3706 Tamara Dr is a home with nearby schools including Meadowview Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Mickelson Scott D
Bought by
Whitehead Evan M and Whitehead Sarah M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2013
Sold by
Rumphol David M
Bought by
Mickelson Scott D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,500
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitehead Evan M | $81,000 | None Available | |
| Mickelson Scott D | $58,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mickelson Scott D | $29,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,438 | $671,800 | $96,400 | $575,400 |
| 2024 | $7,424 | $671,800 | $96,400 | $575,400 |
| 2023 | $6,750 | $671,800 | $96,400 | $575,400 |
| 2022 | $6,562 | $460,200 | $74,800 | $385,400 |
| 2021 | $6,308 | $460,200 | $74,800 | $385,400 |
| 2020 | $6,333 | $460,200 | $74,800 | $385,400 |
| 2019 | $6,269 | $452,600 | $74,800 | $377,800 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $74,800 | $74,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $931 | $58,800 | $58,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $963 | $58,800 | $58,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,800 | $58,800 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,800 | $58,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map