3728 Tamara Dr Eau Claire, WI 54701
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $611,518
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3728 Tamara Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $583,630. 3728 Tamara Dr is a home with nearby schools including Meadowview Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Eau Claire Realty Inc
Bought by
Mertinke Douglas and Mertinke Lisa K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mertinke Douglas | $58,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,293 | $571,500 | $96,900 | $474,600 |
| 2024 | $6,280 | $571,500 | $96,900 | $474,600 |
| 2023 | $5,706 | $571,500 | $96,900 | $474,600 |
| 2022 | $5,525 | $389,700 | $75,200 | $314,500 |
| 2021 | $5,309 | $389,700 | $75,200 | $314,500 |
| 2020 | $5,228 | $389,700 | $75,200 | $314,500 |
| 2019 | $5,229 | $389,700 | $75,200 | $314,500 |
| 2018 | $5,104 | $389,700 | $75,200 | $314,500 |
| 2017 | $5,113 | $332,600 | $59,000 | $273,600 |
| 2016 | $5,283 | $332,600 | $59,000 | $273,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $332,600 | $59,000 | $273,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $332,600 | $59,000 | $273,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map