3706 W 71st St Chicago, IL 60629
West Lawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,465 - $311,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3706 W 71st St, Chicago, IL 60629 and is currently estimated at $298,366, approximately $301 per square foot. 3706 W 71st St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hurley Elementary School, Bogan Computer Technical High School, and Queen Of The Universe School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,399 | $20,000 | $3,200 | $16,800 |
| 2024 | $3,399 | $20,000 | $3,200 | $16,800 |
| 2023 | $3,288 | $20,000 | $4,000 | $16,000 |
| 2022 | $3,288 | $20,000 | $4,000 | $16,000 |
| 2021 | $3,218 | $20,000 | $4,000 | $16,000 |
| 2020 | $2,383 | $14,350 | $4,000 | $10,350 |
| 2019 | $2,428 | $16,124 | $4,000 | $12,124 |
| 2018 | $2,386 | $16,124 | $4,000 | $12,124 |
| 2017 | $2,598 | $16,038 | $3,600 | $12,438 |
| 2016 | $2,730 | $16,038 | $3,600 | $12,438 |
| 2015 | $2,338 | $16,038 | $3,600 | $12,438 |
| 2014 | $2,213 | $15,137 | $3,400 | $11,737 |
| 2013 | $2,155 | $15,137 | $3,400 | $11,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map