3706 Whitebridge Cove Bartlett, TN 38135
Estimated Value: $240,314 - $284,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,857
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3706 Whitebridge Cove, Bartlett, TN 38135 and is currently estimated at $264,079, approximately $142 per square foot. 3706 Whitebridge Cove is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Oak Elementary School, Appling Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2015
Sold by
Hunter Hazel M and Mroz Jo Catherine
Bought by
Hunter Hazel M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
Sold by
Hunter Hazel M
Bought by
Mroz Jo Catherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Hunter Joseph Q
Bought by
Hunter Joseph Q and Hunter Hazel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,891
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1997
Sold by
Southern Industrial Banking Corp
Bought by
Hunter Joseph Q
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Hazel M | -- | Attorney | |
| Mroz Jo Catherine | -- | None Available | |
| Hunter Joseph Q | -- | Lsi | |
| Hunter Joseph Q | -- | Southern Trust Title Company | |
| Hunter Joseph Q | -- | Southern Trust Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hunter Joseph Q | $128,891 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,535 | $57,450 | $12,975 | $44,475 |
| 2024 | $1,535 | $45,275 | $10,675 | $34,600 |
| 2023 | $2,318 | $45,275 | $10,675 | $34,600 |
| 2022 | $2,318 | $45,275 | $10,675 | $34,600 |
| 2021 | $2,354 | $45,275 | $10,675 | $34,600 |
| 2020 | $1,921 | $32,675 | $9,100 | $23,575 |
| 2019 | $1,921 | $32,675 | $9,100 | $23,575 |
| 2018 | $1,921 | $32,675 | $9,100 | $23,575 |
| 2017 | $1,343 | $32,675 | $9,100 | $23,575 |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,202 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map