3707 9th St E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,547 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3707 9th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $344,387, approximately $189 per square foot. 3707 9th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Ingram Peggy and Ingram Peggy P
Bought by
Ingram David and Ingram Peggy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,500
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingram David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ingram David | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |