3707 E 11th Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $359,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3707 E 11th Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $331,584, approximately $348 per square foot. 3707 E 11th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Sheridan Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,991 | $307,300 | $100,000 | $207,300 |
| 2024 | $2,991 | $301,100 | $90,000 | $211,100 |
| 2023 | $2,875 | $308,600 | $90,000 | $218,600 |
| 2022 | $2,690 | $293,600 | $75,000 | $218,600 |
| 2021 | $2,445 | $205,300 | $46,200 | $159,100 |
| 2020 | $2,335 | $188,800 | $44,000 | $144,800 |
| 2019 | $1,839 | $153,600 | $40,000 | $113,600 |
| 2018 | $1,824 | $130,900 | $33,600 | $97,300 |
| 2017 | $1,680 | $122,800 | $33,600 | $89,200 |
| 2016 | $1,669 | $119,300 | $33,600 | $85,700 |
| 2015 | $1,533 | $107,200 | $28,000 | $79,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,000 | $28,000 | $75,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map