$700,000
OPEN SUN 10AM - 2PM

Estimated payment $3,920/month

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,183 Sq Ft
$321 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Solar Power System
  • 0.27 Acre Lot
  • Mercury Mine Elementary School Rated A
  • Sub-Zero Refrigerator
  • Wolf Appliances

About This Home

Welcome to the beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home on an oversized 1/4+ acre lot with an RV gate, parking for boats or RVs, paid-off solar, and the kind of outdoor space that is hard to find. Designed for comfort, function, and everyday living, this move-in ready home has been extensively updated with new LVP flooring, new light fixtures, newer windows, roof, HVAC, water heater, added attic insulation, and updated finishes throughout. The remodeled kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring soft-close cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a Wolf gas cooking range, Sub-Zero refrigerator, below-counter microwave, and a clean, timeless design that works beautifully for both daily living and entertaining. The primary suite offers two closets and an attached bathroom, creating a comfortable and practical retreat. The spacious backyard gives buyers flexibility for entertaining, relaxing, gardening, pets, play, or storing outdoor toys, with a large covered patio, extended paver patio, sun shade, artificial turf, mature fruit trees, and a side-yard shed. The permitted 2-car garage includes a service door and storage room, adding even more convenience. With high-end appliances, energy-efficient updates, paid-off solar, flexible parking, and a generous lot, this home offers the space, updates, and lifestyle today's buyers are looking for in a desirable Phoenix location.

Listing Agent

Katie Darby

Realty ONE Group License #SA660844000 Listed on: 05/21/2026

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,243

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 11,555 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Room Addition Constructed in 2026
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,183 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • Family Room
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2022

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2022
  • Vinyl Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom Updated in 2022
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Eco-Friendly Details

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2022
  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Programmable Thermostat
  • Plumbing System Updated in 2022
  • Wiring Updated in 2022

• Built by Move in Ready
  • Broadmoor Hills Unit 5 Subdivision, Beautiful Remodel Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 165
  • Assessor Parcel Number 166-49-030

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,243

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 36th St & Shea
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2022
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2022
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2022
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2022
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2022
  • Updated Room Addition: Partial
  • Items Updated Rm Adtn Yr Updated: 2026
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2011
  • Updated Wiring: Partial
  • Items Updated Wiring Yr Updated: 2022
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Solar Panels Grid: On
  • Solar Panelsk W: 6.5
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Master Model: Beautiful Remodel
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: BROADMOOR HILLS UNIT 5
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 320.66
  • Special Features: 4097

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Built In Recycling, Built-In Gas Oven, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Non-laminate Counter, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 2183.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood, Back Yard
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Front, Grass Back, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Other (See Remarks)
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Block, Slump Block
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gated, Separate Strge Area, Direct Access, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Heating: Natural Gas, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Laundry Features: Engy Star (See Rmks), Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mercury Mine Elementary School
  • High School: Shadow Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Shea Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11555.0
  • Parcel #: 166-49-030

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Move in Ready

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2243.0
  • Tax Book Number: 166.0
  • Tax Lot: 165
  • Tax Map Number: 49.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,243 $25,907 -- --
2024 $2,136 $24,673 -- --
2023 $2,136 $43,620 $8,720 $34,900
2022 $2,116 $34,060 $6,810 $27,250
2021 $2,151 $29,630 $5,920 $23,710
2020 $2,077 $27,970 $5,590 $22,380
2019 $2,087 $26,030 $5,200 $20,830
2018 $2,011 $24,830 $4,960 $19,870
2017 $1,920 $25,070 $5,010 $20,060
2016 $1,890 $24,700 $4,940 $19,760
2015 $1,753 $22,820 $4,560 $18,260
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $700,000 +32.1% $321 / Sq Ft
10/15/2021 10/15/21 Sold $530,000 -7.8% $243 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/26/2021 08/26/21 For Sale $574,900 -- $263 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $530,000 First Arizona Title Agcy Llc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $503,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7031431

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 166-49-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.