3707 E Henry Ave Tampa, FL 33610
Seminole Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $299,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3707 E Henry Ave, Tampa, FL 33610 and is currently estimated at $248,578, approximately $201 per square foot. 3707 E Henry Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Sheehy Elementary School, Jennings Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Shoats Raymond E and Shoats M
Bought by
Shoats Raymond E and Shoats Dllie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoats Raymond E | $4,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shoats Raymond E | $6,249 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,282 | $139,662 | $47,789 | $91,873 |
| 2024 | $2,282 | $139,662 | $47,789 | $91,873 |
| 2023 | $2,205 | $145,422 | $44,978 | $100,444 |
| 2022 | $2,085 | $141,489 | $39,356 | $102,133 |
| 2021 | $1,782 | $98,113 | $23,895 | $74,218 |
| 2020 | $1,593 | $81,285 | $19,678 | $61,607 |
| 2019 | $1,483 | $76,981 | $19,678 | $57,303 |
| 2018 | $1,356 | $67,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,184 | $51,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,082 | $46,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,045 | $46,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $927 | $42,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,944 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map