3707 Farwell Dr Amarillo, TX 79109
Puckett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $421,046
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,403
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3707 Farwell Dr, Amarillo, TX 79109 and is currently estimated at $408,012, approximately $119 per square foot. 3707 Farwell Dr is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Puckett Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Bailey Russell J and Bailey Cathy L
Bought by
Shelhamer Bryan S and Shelhamer Amy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,710
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$376,302
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelhamer Bryan S | -- | Stc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shelhamer Bryan S | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,864 | $440,302 | $37,810 | $402,492 |
| 2024 | $7,864 | $416,051 | $37,810 | $378,241 |
| 2023 | $6,736 | $405,561 | $37,810 | $367,751 |
| 2022 | $7,655 | $384,644 | $37,810 | $346,834 |
| 2021 | $7,264 | $325,786 | $38,281 | $287,505 |
| 2020 | $6,747 | $302,132 | $38,281 | $263,851 |
| 2019 | $6,859 | $304,471 | $28,750 | $275,721 |
| 2018 | $6,643 | $304,471 | $28,750 | $275,721 |
| 2017 | $6,645 | $306,305 | $28,750 | $277,555 |
| 2016 | $6,130 | $272,090 | $28,750 | $243,340 |
| 2015 | $5,499 | $272,090 | $28,750 | $243,340 |
| 2014 | $5,499 | $264,212 | $28,750 | $235,462 |
Source: Public Records
Map