3710 Farwell Dr Amarillo, TX 79109
Puckett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,002 - $389,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,699
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3710 Farwell Dr, Amarillo, TX 79109 and is currently estimated at $369,751, approximately $136 per square foot. 3710 Farwell Dr is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Puckett Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Holdgrafer Diane M and Holdgrafer Glen B
Bought by
Hjh Ventures Llc Series G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hjh Ventures Llc Series G | -- | Tllt |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,089 | $393,104 | $39,160 | $353,944 |
| 2024 | $7,089 | $375,048 | $39,160 | $335,888 |
| 2023 | $7,157 | $368,195 | $39,160 | $329,035 |
| 2022 | $7,464 | $349,418 | $39,160 | $310,258 |
| 2021 | $6,540 | $293,277 | $38,714 | $254,563 |
| 2020 | $6,070 | $271,849 | $38,714 | $233,135 |
| 2019 | $6,139 | $272,482 | $28,670 | $243,812 |
| 2018 | $5,945 | $272,482 | $28,670 | $243,812 |
| 2017 | $5,956 | $274,540 | $28,670 | $245,870 |
| 2016 | $5,498 | $243,998 | $28,670 | $215,328 |
| 2015 | $3,776 | $243,998 | $28,670 | $215,328 |
| 2014 | $3,776 | $236,927 | $28,670 | $208,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map