3707 High Ct Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
Barths NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,954 - $516,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3707 High Ct, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 and is currently estimated at $491,989, approximately $630 per square foot. 3707 High Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Everitt Middle School, and Wheat Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1996
Sold by
Lynch Michael S and Andreano Jan C
Bought by
Mowry Barbara R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,141
Outstanding Balance
$745
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$491,244
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1995
Sold by
Waterman Warren K
Bought by
Lynch Michael S and Andreano Jan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,695
Interest Rate
7.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mowry Barbara R | $104,900 | -- | |
| Lynch Michael S | $72,000 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mowry Barbara R | $104,141 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynch Michael S | $66,695 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,627 | $27,973 | $14,778 | $13,195 |
| 2024 | $2,167 | $24,786 | $12,374 | $12,412 |
| 2023 | $2,167 | $24,786 | $12,374 | $12,412 |
| 2022 | $2,018 | $22,667 | $13,310 | $9,357 |
| 2021 | $2,046 | $23,319 | $13,693 | $9,626 |
| 2020 | $1,664 | $19,063 | $10,382 | $8,681 |
| 2019 | $1,642 | $19,063 | $10,382 | $8,681 |
| 2018 | $1,403 | $15,741 | $6,915 | $8,826 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $15,741 | $6,915 | $8,826 |
| 2016 | $1,281 | $14,892 | $5,276 | $9,616 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $14,892 | $5,276 | $9,616 |
| 2014 | $1,143 | $12,474 | $4,872 | $7,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map