3707 Ridge Pointe Dr Geneva, IL 60134
Heartland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,958 - $666,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,452
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3707 Ridge Pointe Dr, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $625,990, approximately $255 per square foot. 3707 Ridge Pointe Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Heartland Elementary School, Geneva Middle School North, and Geneva Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2008
Sold by
John Henry Homes Inc
Bought by
Declar Parratore Philip M and Philip M Parratore 2004 Declaration Of T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Declar Parratore Philip M | $400,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,096 | $161,821 | $39,497 | $122,324 |
| 2023 | $10,756 | $147,110 | $35,906 | $111,204 |
| 2022 | $10,495 | $136,694 | $33,364 | $103,330 |
| 2021 | $10,172 | $131,614 | $32,124 | $99,490 |
| 2020 | $10,050 | $129,605 | $31,634 | $97,971 |
| 2019 | $10,015 | $127,151 | $31,035 | $96,116 |
| 2018 | $9,476 | $121,057 | $31,035 | $90,022 |
| 2017 | $9,358 | $117,828 | $30,207 | $87,621 |
| 2016 | $9,398 | $116,236 | $29,799 | $86,437 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,511 | $28,331 | $82,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,524 | $31,842 | $74,682 |
| 2013 | -- | $106,524 | $31,842 | $74,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map