G
Seller's Agent in 2021
Grega Real Estate Group
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 343-4364
2 in this area
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $160,000
Instead of renting, be an owner! You will love with this move-in ready, clean, cute, townhouse style condo located close to restaurants, shopping, and the James River Expressway/65 interchange. Impressive updates include double-pane replacement windows, newer flooring throughout, stainless steel appliances, new bathroom vanities, light fixtures, and sliding patio door. The Condo Association fee is only $50 per month and covers building insurance, common area maintenance, lawn care/landscaping, and trash service, as well as two assigned parking spaces. Check it out right away as these units don't come available very often. Note: Financing for condominiums is a bit different structure, so be sure to inform your lender.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #2019028847 Listed on: 05/20/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Dan Crace
Keller Williams Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ina Fernandez Trust | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2021 06/10/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/23/2021 05/23/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2021 05/20/21 | For Sale | $104,900 | +31.3% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2018 06/04/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/24/2018 04/24/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2018 02/12/18 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $655 | $13,150 | $1,620 | $11,530 |
| 2024 | $620 | $11,560 | $1,620 | $9,940 |
| 2023 | $617 | $11,560 | $1,620 | $9,940 |
| 2022 | $602 | $11,030 | $1,620 | $9,410 |
| 2021 | $602 | $11,030 | $1,620 | $9,410 |
| 2020 | $630 | $11,030 | $1,620 | $9,410 |
| 2019 | $612 | $11,030 | $1,620 | $9,410 |
| 2018 | $528 | $9,510 | $1,620 | $7,890 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,490 | $1,620 | $7,870 |
| 2016 | $520 | $9,490 | $1,620 | $7,870 |
| 2015 | $515 | $9,490 | $1,620 | $7,870 |
| 2014 | $484 | $8,840 | $0 | $8,840 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2021
Grega Real Estate Group
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 343-4364
2 in this area
90 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Dan Crace
Keller Williams Realty
Seller's Agent in 2018
Gail King
AMAX Real Estate
(417) 839-5260
18 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60190946
APN: 19-08-104-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.