3707 W Ely Rd Hannibal, MO 63401
Estimated Value: $208,446 - $279,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,923
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3707 W Ely Rd, Hannibal, MO 63401 and is currently estimated at $235,362, approximately $122 per square foot. 3707 W Ely Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Hannibal Senior High School, Holy Family School, and Hannibal Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Cross William F and Cross Catherine A
Bought by
Griffen Carrie A and Griffen Loren R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,530
Outstanding Balance
$49,488
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,874
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffen Carrie A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffen Carrie A | $76,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,213 | $18,740 | $2,300 | $16,440 |
| 2024 | $1,137 | $17,030 | $2,090 | $14,940 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $17,030 | $2,090 | $14,940 |
| 2022 | $1,061 | $17,030 | $2,090 | $14,940 |
| 2021 | $1,054 | $17,030 | $2,090 | $14,940 |
| 2020 | $984 | $15,490 | $1,900 | $13,590 |
| 2019 | $981 | $15,490 | $1,900 | $13,590 |
| 2018 | $978 | $15,490 | $1,900 | $13,590 |
| 2017 | $956 | $15,490 | $1,900 | $13,590 |
| 2015 | $815 | $15,490 | $1,900 | $13,590 |
| 2014 | $815 | $15,490 | $1,900 | $13,590 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map